site stats
[…] WebMay 24, 2024 · Hello, I Really need some help. Posted about my SAB listing a few weeks ago about not showing up in search only when you entered the exact name. I pretty …

Cplr 305 b

Did you know?

WebJan 1, 2024 · Read this complete New York Consolidated Laws, Civil Practice Law and Rules - CVP Rule 305. Summons; supplemental summons, amendment on Westlaw. … WebMuch the same analysis is used to consider the propriety of granting leave to amend a summons (see CPLR 305[c] [“[a]t any time, in its discretion and upon such terms as it deems just, the court may allow any summons . . . to be amended, if a substantial right of a party against whom the summons is issued is not prejudiced”]).

WebMay 13, 2024 · the entry of a judgment on default. The judgment shall not exceed in. amount or differ in type from that demanded in the complaint or stated. in the notice served pursuant to subdivision (b) of rule 305 of this. chapter.