site stats
[…] INA: ACT 274A - UNLAWFUL EMPLOYMENT OF ALIENS

WebMay 14, 2024 · INA section 214(a)(1), 8 U.S.C. 1184(a)(1); see also INA section 274A(h)(3), 8 U.S.C. 1324a(h)(3). Finally, under section 101 of HSA, 6 U.S.C. 111(b)(1)(F) , a primary mission of the Department is to “ensure that the overall economic security of the United States is not diminished by efforts, activities, and programs aimed at securing the ... WebMay 4, 2024 · A. Maybe. To the receipt regel (which is talked here and found at 8 C.F.R. 274a.2(b)(1)(vi)), a worker may present a receipt in position for a listed document on complete section 2 of the Form I-9 as longitudinal than of receipt is an acceptable receipt required I-9 puruses.